Skip to main content

Icon Legend
Add a session to your schedule.
Remove a session from your schedule.
Presentation Icons
ASL
ASL
Closed Caption
Closed Caption
Featured Speaker
Featured Speaker
Ticketed Event
Ticketed Event

Meet the Authors

Meet the Authors

  • Friday, June 28, 2024
  • 5:30pm – 5:40pm Pacific
    JUNK+IMAGINATION=ADVENTURE! - Meet THE MAD SCIENTISTS' CLUB 2.0 authors, test the club's immersive Apple Vision 3D experience, and gain early access to preview the upcoming digital ARC! (Middle Grade)
  • 5:30pm – 6:00pm Pacific
    Janie Kim: We Carry the Sea in Our Hands (Print and Audiobook Signing)
  • 5:30pm – 6:00pm Pacific
    Jeri Westerson: The Mummy of Mayfair
  • 5:30pm – 6:00pm Pacific
    Tom Turner / SIGN OF THE SANDMAN Saga - Exclusive 10th Anniversary 3 Book Collection ARC with Sneak Peek Sequel Chapters (Middle Grade)
  • 5:30pm – 6:15pm Pacific
    Aman Kochar: Jeet and Fudge: Dueling Lemonade Stand
  • 5:30pm – 6:15pm Pacific
    Minnie Phan: SIMONE
  • 5:30pm – 6:15pm Pacific
    Rev Valdez: Bunso Meets a Mumu
  • 5:30pm – 6:20pm Pacific
    Mark Russell: Prez
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Annie Barrows and Sophie Blackall: Stella and Marigold
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Bianca Xunise: Punk Rock Karaoke
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Dean Butler: PRAIRIE MAN
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Hena Khan: We Are Big Time
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Jessie Janowitz: All the Ways to Go
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Jing Jing Tsong: Fake Chinese Sounds
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Little People, BIG DREAMS Taylor Swift: Giveaway
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Maple Lam: Monkey King and the World of Myths
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Nadine Robert, The Walk of the Field Mouse
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Angela C. Santomero: Life Clues: Unlocking the Lessons to an Exceptional Life
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Crystal Murakami: Oh No! Chinese School! & Daddy, My Favorite Guy
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Joe Benitez: Creator, Author, and Illustrator of the Steampunk Graphic Novel Series, Lady Mechanika
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Kwame Mbalia: Jax Freeman and the Phantom Shriek
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Leah Johnson: Black Girl Power
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Oliver Chin: The Year Of The Dragon: Tales From The Chinese Zodiac
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Tracey Baptiste: Moko Magic: Carnival Chaos
  • 5:45pm – 6:15pm Pacific
    Bridgitte Rodguez: A Walk Through the Redwoods
  • 5:45pm – 6:45pm Pacific
    Jeffrey Brown: KIDS ARE STILL WEIRD: And More Observations from Parenthood
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Charlotte Offsay: The Quiet Forest
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Marlo Garnsworthy: Hawk Mother Returns: A Story of Interspecies Adoption
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Steve Breen: SKY & TY: HOWDY PARTNER
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Swan Huntley: I Want You More
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Tom Phillips: THE CURIOUS LEAGUE OF DETECTIVES AND THIEVES 3: THE PERUVIAN EXPRESS
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm Pacific
    Whitney Gardner: The Racc Pack
  • 6:00pm – 6:50pm Pacific
    Angeline Boulley: Warrior Girl Unearthed
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Character Meet & Greet / Book Signing: Ranger Baldy (yes, he's a 6 foot tall eagle): Ranger Baldy and the Disappearing Waterfall - A Yosemite National Park Adventure
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    ELANA K. ARNOLD: The Blood Years
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Elissa Brent Weissman: Hanukkah Upside Down
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Iron Tazz, Hike It: An Introduction to Camping, Hiking, and Backpacking through the U.S.A.
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Kalynn Bayron--Sleep Like Death
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    LAUREL SNYDER: The Witch of Woodland
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Liza Palmer: FAMILY RESERVATIONS
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Lynda Cohen Loigman: The Love Elixir of Augusta Stern
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Meet Svetlana Chmakova, creator of the Berrybrook Middle School Series and The Weirn Books
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Meredith Adamo: Not Like Other Girls
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Monica Zepeda: The Boys of the Beast
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Neal Shusterman Youth Large Print Author Signing
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Samantha Berger: Find the Kind
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Sherri Winston: Shark Teeth
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Svetlana Chmakova: THE WEIRN BOOKS
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    ZACK KAPLAN: Break Out/The Midnight: Shadows
  • 6:15pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Henry Herz: I Am Gravity
  • 6:15pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Jesse Byrd: Big Sister Coco
  • 6:30pm – 7:00pm Pacific
    Brad Wright: Infinity Blast and the Planet of Mystery
  • Saturday, June 29, 2024
  • 9:00am – 9:30am Pacific
    Hena Khan: THE DOOR IS OPEN
  • 9:00am – 9:45am Pacific
    Amy King: Pick the Lock
  • 9:00am – 9:45am Pacific
    Candice Iloh: Salt the Water
  • 9:00am – 9:45am Pacific
    Dan Santat
  • 9:00am – 9:45am Pacific
    Gail Jarrow: SPIRIT SLEUTHS
  • 9:00am – 9:45am Pacific
    Minh Lê
  • 9:00am – 9:45am Pacific
    Vera Ahiyya
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Andrew Larsen: Gifts from the Garbage Truck
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Brian Rashad Fuller: BEING BLACK IN AMERICA'S SCHOOLS
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Dave Eggers: The Eyes and the Impossible
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Esther Reyes Jones, Senora Felice Returns Home
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Greg Boden:Stormbringer
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    James Buckley Jr. - Out of the Park!: True Stories of the Greatest Players Who Changed the Game
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Jeremy Lambert and Alexa Sharpe, creators of The Night Mother
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Molly Knox Ostertag, The Deep Dark
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Vashti Harrison: I Love You Like Yellow
  • 9:00am – 10:45am Pacific
    Mary Chung Hayashi: Women In Politics: Breaking Down Barriers to Achieve True Representation (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 9:00am – 10:45am Pacific
    Sabelle Frasca: Not My Fault (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 9:00am – 10:45am Pacific
    Tasha-Nicole Terani: A Tree for Me (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 9:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Aiden and Eliana Miao: Everything Tesla: From How They Work to How Fast They Go and All The Fun In Between (Mom's Choice Award, Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 9:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Vicki Garlock: ABCs of the World’s Religions (Next Generation Indie Book Awards Recipient)
  • 9:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Jake Zortman / The Rise of The Legends
  • 9:00am – 1:00pm Pacific
    Wallace Martin: The Goatman
  • 9:00am – 5:00pm Pacific
    Oliver Chin: More Awesome Asian Americans: 20 Citizens Who Energized America
  • 9:15am – 10:00am Pacific
    Ann Bausum: The Day King Died: Remembered Through Two Voices and a Choir
  • 9:30am – 10:00am Pacific
    Hena Khan: Behind My Doors: The Story of the World's Oldest Library
  • 9:30am – 10:00am Pacific
    Linda Moore: Five Days in Bogotá
  • 9:30am – 10:00am Pacific
    Roxanna Asgarian: We Were Once a Family
  • 9:30am – 10:00am Pacific
    Sharon Virts: Veil of Doubt
  • 9:30am – 10:00am Pacific
    Supriya Kelkar: And Yet You Shine: The Kohinoor Diamond, Colonization, and Resistance
  • 9:30am – 10:20am Pacific
    Ari Tison: Saints of the Household
  • 9:30am – 10:30am Pacific
    Amy Hest: WHEN ROSIE WALKS GEORGE
  • 9:30am – 10:30am Pacific
    Josh Williamson: Superman Vol. 2
  • 9:30am – 10:30am Pacific
    Seema Yasmin: Unbecoming
  • 9:30am – 4:00pm Pacific
    Chicana Author E.C.-Dukes and Black Artist Ronnie Dukes: Daizee And The DUKES Of Chuco: Chuco-Juárez World Rally
  • 9:45am – 10:30am Pacific
    Alexandra Katona: Dinner on Domingos
  • 10:00am – 10:20am Pacific
    David Calloway: If Someday Comes
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Anastasia Zadeik: The Other Side of Nothing
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Armida Espinoza, Brave Lolis Learns English
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Dan Santat: Lefty
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Jason Chin: LIFE AFTER WHALE
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Johnny Teague: The Lost Diary of George Washington
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Julie Hedlund: Song After Song
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Katherine Roy: Sea Without a Shore
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Lynn Brunelle: LIFE AFTER WHALE
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Nívola Uyá: Silence
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Noa Nimrodi: Not So Shy
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Olivia A. Cole: The Empty Place
  • 10:00am – 10:45am Pacific
    Brian Asman: Good Dogs In-Booth Signing
  • 10:00am – 10:45am Pacific
    Chelsea Devantez: I Shouldn't Be Telling You This (But I'm Going to Anyway)
  • 10:00am – 10:45am Pacific
    Ruta Sepetys: The Bletchley Riddle
  • 10:00am – 10:45am Pacific
    Steve Sheinkin: The Bletchley Riddle
  • 10:00am – 10:50am Pacific
    Ben Clanton: Narwhal's Sweet Tooth
  • 10:00am – 10:50am Pacific
    Jon-Collins Black: Our Unbreakable Thread
  • 10:00am – 10:50am Pacific
    Matt Eicheldinger: Matt Sprouts and the Day Nora Ate the Sun
  • 10:00am – 10:55am Pacific
    Sabir Pirzada: Dandelion
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Alison Gervais, A Game Most Foul
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Amy Clipston: Finding You
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Angelica Shirley Carpenter: The Secret Gardens of Frances Hodgson Burnett
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    August Clarke: METAL FROM HEAVEN
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Belen Medina: Daughter of the Light-Footed People
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Brooke Hartman: All Aboard the Alaska Train
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Christopher Paul Curtis: Elijah of Buxton
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Gayle Forman: Frankie & Bug
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Jasmine Warga : A ROVER'S STORY
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Jodi Jill: Library Word Search Puzzle
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Jonny Garza Villa: Canto Contigo
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Jorge Argueta: Bilingüe, superhéroe / Bilingual, Superhero
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Kathleen Glasgow
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Mayumi Uejima-Carr: Japanese Cooking with Kids
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Pam Muñoz Ryan: Echo
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Shannon Stocker: Stronger at the Seams
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    ZACK KAPLAN: Break Out/The Midnight: Shadows
  • 10:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Ashley Belote: Don't Wash Winston
  • 10:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Jeffrey Weber: You Sound Amazing
  • 10:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    John Bronzo: The Lonesome Shepherd
  • 10:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Patricia Miller: Mysterious Tales of the Unexplained (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 10:00am – 2:00pm Pacific
    Marcia M Chen: Author of the Steampunk Graphic Novel Series, Lady Mechanika
  • 10:00am – 5:00pm Pacific
    Crystal Murakami: Oh No! Chinese School! & Daddy, My Favorite Guy
  • 10:10am – 10:40am Pacific
    Marlo Garnsworthy: Bristlecone: The Secret Life of the World's Oldest Tree
  • 10:15am – 11:00am Pacific
    Brad Wright: Infinity Blast and the Planet of Mystery
  • 10:15am – 11:00am Pacific
    Molly Knox Ostertag: The Deep Dark
  • 10:30am – 10:50am Pacific
    Judy De Young: Light Fright
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Alisha Sevigny: Give Me a Snickle!
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Jennifer Maruno: Broom for Two
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Nita Landry, MD, OB-GYN: Dr. Nita’s Crash Course for Women: Better Sex, Better Health, Better You
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Rachel McGuire: On the Surface (Print and Audiobook Signing)
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Teresa Verduzco, Domingos con abuelita
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Travis Jonker: Caboose!
  • 10:30am – 11:20am Pacific
    Shannon C.F. Rogers: I'd Rather Burn Than Bloom
  • 10:30am – 11:30am Pacific
    Carole Boston Weatherford: Me and the Family Tree
  • 10:30am – 11:30am Pacific
    Hena Khan: Drawing Deena
  • 10:30am – 11:30am Pacific
    Jennifer Adams: BabyLit
  • 10:30am – 11:30am Pacific
    Junepurrr, creator of SubZero
  • 10:30am – 11:30am Pacific
    Kirsten Pendreigh: Maybe a Whale
  • 10:30am – 11:30am Pacific
    M. T. Anderson: Elf Dog and Owl Head
  • 10:45am – 11:30am Pacific
    Nora Dåsnes: SAVE OUR FOREST
  • 11:00am – 11:15am Pacific
    Paul Paris: The Parachute Queen
  • 11:00am – 11:20am Pacific
    J.J. Maze: Walk Until Sunrise
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Christine Van Zandt: Milkweed for Monarchs
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Ed Burns
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Ellie Laks: Cow Hug Therapy
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    John Gonzalez, SOUTH KOREA: The Price of Efficiency and Success
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Martha Engber: The Falcon, the Wolf, and the Hummingbird
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Nessa Bellido Schwarz: GEORGE the Flybot and the Lost Camera on Mount Everest
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Penny Warner: Clash of the Secret Code Clubs
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Ruta Sepetys: I Must Betray You
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Susannah Aziz: Halal Hot Dogs
  • 11:00am – 11:45am Pacific
    Jeffrey Brown: KIDS ARE STILL WEIRD: And More Observations from Parenthood
  • 11:00am – 11:45am Pacific
    Mia Wenjen: Food for the Future
  • 11:00am – 11:45am Pacific
    S.E. Redfearn: Two Good Men In-Booth Signing
  • 11:00am – 11:50am Pacific
    Ben Clanton and Andy Chou Musser: Ploof
  • 11:00am – 11:50am Pacific
    Carly Anne West: Ghosts of Nameless Island
  • 11:00am – 11:50am Pacific
    Kevin D. Miller: Heart of Steel: Based on a True Story
  • 11:00am – 11:50am Pacific
    Mark Russell: Prez
  • 11:00am – 11:55am Pacific
    Tony Fleecs & Tim Seeley: Feral, Local Man
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Anne Wynter: NELL PLANTS A TREE
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Ashley Hards, Hannah Edwards: Secrets of the Riverway
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Autographing at 11 a.m. Saturday at the Sibylline Press Booth with Historical Fiction novelist Julia Park Tracey. Signing: Silence: A Novel
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Carl Angel: Pedro's Yo-Yos: How a Filipino Immigrant Came to America and Changed the World of Toys
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Christina Dodd: A DAUGHTER OF FAIR VERONA
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Christine Evans: Dear Mr. G.
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Erin Bow: Simon Sort of Says
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Gabby Zapata: The Ofrenda That We Built
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Jarret Keene: Heroes of World War II and Decide & Survive: The Battle of Gettysburg
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Joshua Williamson: Duke & Cobra Commander
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Lamar Giles: Ruin Road
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Martellus Bennett - Dear Black Boy
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Megan Rosenbloom: DARK ARCHIVES
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Neal Shusterman: Courage to Dream: Tales of Hope in the Holocaust
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Pedro Martin: Mexikid
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    René Colato Laínez: Do I Belong Here? / ¿Es este mi lugar?
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Ru Xu: Status Royale Author Signing
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Scott Seiss: The Customer is Always Wrong!
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    Brigitte, “Gitte,” Tamar author of The Lonely Ghost
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    Cheryl Palladino: Addie’s Me Cave
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    Christa Bruhn: Crossing Borders: The Search for Dignity in Palestine (Grand Prize Winner Next Generation Indie Book Awards)
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    J. J. Maze: Walk Until Sunrise
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    John Dragonetti: The Falcon and The Shaikhs
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    Nina Kelly: Athena, Tudor and the Eagle (Mom's Choice Award Honoree)
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    T.O. Paine: The Delusion
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm Pacific
    EBSCO's Hannah Murphy: Mr. Bee Wants to Grow a Garden
  • 11:15am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Bridgitte Rodguez: A Walk Through the Redwoods
  • 11:15am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Character Meet & Greet / Book Signing: Ranger Baldy (yes, he's a 6 foot tall eagle): Ranger Baldy and the Disappearing Waterfall - A Yosemite National Park Adventure
  • 11:15am – 12:00pm Pacific
    John Furniss: The Blind Woodsman
  • 11:15am – 12:15pm Pacific
    Dan Santat
  • 11:15am – 12:15pm Pacific
    Lisa Yee
  • 11:30am – 11:50am Pacific
    Sylvia M. Medina: White Wolves of Yellowstone (Mom's Choice Award Honoree)
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Colby Martin: Unclobber, Expanded Edition with Study Guide: Rethinking our Misuse of the Bible on Homosexuality
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm Pacific
    G. Neri: My Antarctica
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Maria Gomez, Gourmet Apples and More
  • 11:30am – 12:20pm Pacific
    Deb JJ Lee: In Limbo
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm Pacific
    Gabriel Valentin: Digital Lizards of Doom
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm Pacific
    JACOBY SALCEDO: It's Only Teenage Wasteland
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm Pacific
    Jayci Lee: NINE TAILED
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm Pacific
    Laura McNeal: The Swan's Nest
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm Pacific
    Louise Wannier: Tree Spirits
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm Pacific
    What in the World is Ezra’s Art
  • 11:45am – 12:15pm Pacific
    Billie Lee: Why Are You So Sensitive?
  • 12:00pm – 12:20pm Pacific
    Patricia Miller: Mysterious Tales of the Unexplained
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    Cavar: Failure to Comply
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    David Horvath: Bossy Bear
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    Eliana Tobias, When We Return
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    Tamika Burgess: Sincerely Sicily
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    Tori Sharp: Just Pretend
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm Pacific
    Anna Rasche: The Stone Witch of Florence
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm Pacific
    AS King: Dig
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm Pacific
    Rita Reed: Dogfish, Just be YOU!
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm Pacific
    Rodney Cloud Hill: BlackWash: The Untold Stories of Reverse Racism
  • 12:00pm – 12:55pm Pacific
    Ethan Sacks, Naomi Sacks, & Chris Ryall: A Haunted Girl
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Ashley Hards: Hannah Edwards Secrets of Riverway | Authentic Neurodiverse Hamlet Reimagining for Tweens
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Icy Smith: Mei Ling in China City & Half Spoon of Rice
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Jayne Allen/THE MOST WONDERFUL TIME
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Jessica Parra: THE QUINCE PROJECT
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Monika Kim: THE EYES ARE THE BEST PART
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Rhonda Roumani: Tagging Freedom
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Sina Grace: West Hollywood Monster Squad
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Tom Turner / SIGN OF THE SANDMAN Saga - Exclusive 10th Anniversary 3 Book Collection ARC with Sneak Peek Sequel Chapters (Middle Grade)
  • 12:15pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Ransom Riggs: Sunderworld, Vol. 1 The Extraordinary Disappointments of Leopold Berry
  • 12:15pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Sabaa Tahir: Heir
  • 12:20pm – 12:40pm Pacific
    Marlo Garnsworthy: Hawk Mother Returns: A Story of Interspecies Adoption
  • 12:30pm – 12:50pm Pacific
    Nessa Bellido Schwarz: GEORGE the Flybot and the Lost Camera on Mount Everest (ALA Table)
  • 12:30pm – 12:50pm Pacific
    Tasha-Nicole Terani: A Tree for Me (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Edward Dennis: The Boy From Mexico
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Kate Gale: Under A Neon Sun
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Mona Frazier, A Bridge Home
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Scott Kurtz: TABLE TITANS CLUB
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Dr. Seema Yasmin: The ABCs of Queer History
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Justine Pucella Winans: Wishbone
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Michelle Fus: Ava's Demon Book Two: Aftermath
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Stephen Graham Jones: The Angel of Indian Lake
  • 1:00pm – 1:20pm Pacific
    Jake Zortman / The Rise of The Legends
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Anne Wynter: Patrick and the Not So Perfect Party
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Claudia Maldonado, Mama Works Very Hard!
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Gretchen Woelfle: HOW BENJAMIN FRANKLIN BECAME A REVOLUTIONARY IN SEVEN (NOT-SO-EASY) STEPS
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    M.M. Olivas: Sundown in San Ojuela
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Poli Flores JR, In the Shadow of the Sun
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Rob Smat: Power to the Players
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Brad Wright: Infinity Blast and the Planet of Mystery
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Rebecca Gardyn Levington: Whatever Comes Tomorrow
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    A.S. King and Contributing Authors: Printz Medal Winning Anthology, THE COLLECTORS: STORIES Signing
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    Dawn Menge: Precious the Baby Dragon
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    Marcie Colleen: Time Buddies
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    Steve Sheinkin: Impossible Escape
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Alison Gervais: A Game Most Foul
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Autographing at 1 pm Saturday in the Sibylline Press booth with Claire R. McDougall, author of Mrs. McPhealy's American: A Novel
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Clare Osongco: Midnights With You
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    David Bowles: The Hero Twins and the Magic of Song
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Fred Tornager, Saturday AM - Gunhild Volume 1 and 2
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Gail Jarrow: American Murderer
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Jennifer Maruno: The Go-Between
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Joe Cepeda: Sumo Libre
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Kathleen Contreras: Harvesting Friends / Cosechando amigos
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Nadine Robert, The Walk of the Field Mouse
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Neal Shusterman/BREAK TO YOU
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Neal Shusterman: BREAK TO YOU
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Nell Cross Beckerman: Volcanoes
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    PATRICK LAY: Death Strikes: The Emperor of Atlantis
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Rekha Rajan: Wildfire Rescue: A Branches Book (Disaster Squad #1)
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Rob Cameron
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Shannon Stocker, Stronger at the Seams
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Sheila Yasmin Marikar: Friends In Napa
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Shiho Pate: The Rescues: Best Day Ever
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Susan Meissner: To Mimi's House We Go
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Vanessa Kelly: MURDER IN HIGHBURY
  • 1:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    David Calloway: If Someday Comes
  • 1:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Judy De Young: Light Fright (Mom's Choice Award Honoree)
  • 1:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Rita Reed: Dogfish, Just be YOU!
  • 1:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Rodney Cloud Hill: BlackWash: The Untold Stories of Reverse Racism
  • 1:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Sylvia M. Medina: White Wolves of Yellowstone (Mom's Choice Award Honoree)
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Tina Athaide: Wings to Soar
  • 1:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Joe Benitez: Creator, Author, and Illustrator of the Steampunk Graphic Novel Series, Lady Mechanika
  • 1:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    John W. Maly: Juris Ex Machina
  • 1:15pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Jonaz McMillan: Monster Hands
  • 1:15pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    O.O. Sangoyomi: MASQUERADE
  • 1:15pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Sabaa Tahir: All My Rage
  • 1:30pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    Brigitte, “Gitte,” Tamar author of The Lonely Ghost
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Angela Terry: The Palace At Dusk
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Kerry O'Malley Cerra: Make a Little Wave
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Lori Alexander: CACTUS QUEEN
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Meet Jeremy Lambert & Alexa Sharpe (The Night Mother) and Lydia Anslow (Eat Your Heart Out)
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Victor Villaseñor, Rain of Gold and Burro Genius
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    James Buckley Jr.: Athletes Who Changed the Game
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    John Slemp: "Bomber Boys: WWII Flight Jacket Art"
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    Sina Grace- Superman: The Harvests of Youth
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    Victor D.O. Santos: What Makes Us Human
  • 2:00pm – 2:20pm Pacific
    T.O. Paine: The Delusion
  • 2:00pm – 2:25pm Pacific
    Nasuġraq Rainey Hopson: Eagle Drums
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    Jose Chavez, Dancing Fruit, Singing Rivers, Baila la Fruta Cantan los Rios
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    Kathleen Long Bostrom: The Worst Christmas Ever
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    Marlo Garnsworthy: Pika Country: Climate Change at the Top of the World
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    Olivia Goodreau: But She Looks Fine
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    Rick Ridgeway: Life Lived Wild
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm Pacific
    Rushie Ellenwood: A Song for Nolan
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Angela May: Shipwrecked (Book #3 in The Islanders)
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Ann Bausum: The Day King Died: Remembered Through Two Voices and a Choir
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Brian Baumgartner: Seriously Good Barbecue
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Colleen Houck: Tiger's Tale In-Booth Signing
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Jandy Nelson: When the World Tips Over
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    John Schu: Louder Than Hunger
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Randy Ribay: Everything We Never Had
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm Pacific
    Eva Sandor: Fool's Proof
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm Pacific
    Lisa Schmid: Hart & Souls
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm Pacific
    Raymond Paul Johnson/Conspiracy Ignited
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Ana Ellickson: The Vanishing Station
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Andrew Hacket: Hope and the Sea
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Angela Pham Krans and Thi Bui : FINDING PAPA
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Cale Atkinson: Simon and Chester: Super Friends!
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Edward Underhill: THIS DAY CHANGES EVERYTHING
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Ian and Sarah Hoffman, Jacob's School Play: Starring He, She and They
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Jamie Sumner: Deep Water
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Johan Twiss: Four Years Trapped in My Mind Palace
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Kari-Lynn Winters, Signing the "Delightful" (Kirkus) Picture Book WHAT IF I'M NOT A CAT?
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Kaylin Melia George: Aloha Everything
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Laurenne Sala: Mi Casa Is My Home
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Margarita Engle: Wild Dreamers
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Molly Knox Ostertag: The Deep Dark
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Mrs. and Mr. MacLeod: How to Eat a Book
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Olivia Abtahi: Twin Flames
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Rashin Kheiriyeh: Rumi–Poet of Joy and Love
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Rob Osler: THE CASE OF THE MISSING MAID
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Sunny Seki: Hokusai's Daughter: A Young Artist in Old Japan
  • 2:00pm – 3:50pm Pacific
    Dr. Natasha Cox-Magno: A Purposeful Reading Journey With A Metacognitive Approach (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 2:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Dawn Menge: Precious the Baby Dragon
  • 2:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    JUNK+IMAGINATION=ADVENTURE! - Meet THE MAD SCIENTISTS' CLUB 2.0 authors, test the club's immersive Apple Vision 3D experience, and gain early access to preview the upcoming digital ARC! (Middle Grade)
  • 2:15pm – 2:45pm Pacific
    Darcie Little Badger: Sheine Lende
  • 2:15pm – 3:15pm Pacific
    Olivia A. Cole
  • 2:30pm – 2:50pm Pacific
    Cheryl Palladino: The Scraggly Rabbit
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Beatrice Zamora, The Spirit of Chicano Park
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Eric Rosswood Co-Author: Jodie Anders: Queer Cheer
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Jennifer Torres: Vega's Piece of the Sky and Stef Soto, Taco Queen
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Kate Allen Fox: Winter Solstice Wish
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Kate McMillan: SUSTAINABLE STRUCTURES
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Sue Ganz-Schmitt: SKYBOUND!
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Teddi Lynn Chichester: WILDLIFE CROSSINGS OF HOPE
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Abigail Heringer: The Deaf Girl
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    AMPLIFY! My Fight for Asian America
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Lindsay Ward: OUR SPOT
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Mona Alvarado Frazier: A Bridge Home
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Rebecca Nagle/BY THE FIRE WE CARRY
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Sarah LaBrie/NO ONE GETS TO FALL APART
  • 2:30pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Jodi Jill: Library Word Search Puzzle
  • 3:00pm – 3:20pm Pacific
    Darcie Little Badger: Sheine Lende: an Elatsoe novel
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Dava Sobel: The Elements of Marie Curie: How the Glow of Radium Lit a Path for Women in Science
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Juan Colomina-Alminana, Words and Meaning in Metasemantics
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Kirsten W. Larson: The Fire of Stars
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Marc Aronson: Bite by Bite: American History through Feasts, Foods, and Side Dishes
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Rob Smat: The Wedding March
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm Pacific
    Xelena Gonzalez and Adriana Garcia: Remembering
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm Pacific
    Bridgitte Rodguez: A Walk Through the Redwoods
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm Pacific
    Kate DePalma: 'Let's Celebrate: Special Days Around the World' & 'Harvest Days: Giving Thanks Around the World'
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm Pacific
    Marjorie Hudson: Indigo Field
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm Pacific
    Donna Barba Higuera & David Bowles
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm Pacific
    Jeremy Whitley: Navigating With You
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm Pacific
    Julie Leung/Hanna Cha: The Truth About Dragons
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm Pacific
    Marla Frazee: In Every Life
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Andrea Eames: HARVEST OF HEARTS
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Autographing at 3 pm Saturday at the Sibylline Press booth with Lora Chilton, Author of 1666: a Novel
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Byron Graves : REZ BALL
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    CHAD CORRIE: As the Sparrow Flies: Sojourners' Saga Book I
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Christy Monson: Scientists of Faith and Mindful Magic
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Isabel Quintero: Gabi, A Girl in Pieces
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Jenni L. Walsh: Ace, Marvel, Spy
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Jessica Martin: You Are Amazing Like a Rocket
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Jordan Ifueko: The Maid and the Crocodile
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Kate Messner: Emma McKenna, Full Out (The Kids in Mrs. Z's Class Series)
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Melanie Conklin: Crushed
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Paula Yoo: Rising From the Ashes
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Rex Ogle: Road Home
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Tina Athaide, Wings to Soar
  • 3:00pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    EBSCO's Hannah Murphy: Mr. Bee Wants to Grow a Garden
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    A Marc Ross: The Conscripted Extremist (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Craig Cooke: Business Kung Fu: Modern Strategy | Ancient Truth | Your Success
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Elizabeth Hendrick: EXODAI – A Shockingly Honest Memoir of Love, Obsession and Torture (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Kevin D. Miller: Heart of Steel: Based on a True Story
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Nadia Davis: Home is Within You, A Memoir of Recovery and Redemption (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Tony J. Selimi: A Path to Excellence: The Blueprint to Achieving Your Greatest Potential
  • 3:15pm – 3:45pm Pacific
    Dan Santat: Sidekicks: A Graphic Novel (Sidekicks #1)
  • 3:15pm – 3:45pm Pacific
    Emily Barth Isler: The Color of Sound
  • 3:15pm – 4:15pm Pacific
    Ellie Peterson
  • 3:20pm – 4:10pm Pacific
    Ngozi Ukazu: Barda
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Matt de la Pena: The Perfect Place
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Nicole Guidotti-Hernandez, Archiving Mexican Masculinities in Diaspora
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Robert DeLaurentis: The Boy from Mars
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm Pacific
    Sylvia Chen: Tricky Chopsticks
  • 3:30pm – 4:20pm Pacific
    Neal Shusterman: SHOCK THE MONKEY
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Carole Boston Weatherford: How Do You Spell Unfair?: MacNolia Cox and the National Spelling Bee
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Kirk Scroggs/PetWizards
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Maria Isabel Sanchez Vegara - Little People, BIG DREAMS series - Choose from one of these: Taylor Swift, Beyonce or Simone Biles
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Meet Terry Blas and Lydia Anslow, creators of Eat Your Heart Out
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Rebecca Walker
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Sophie Blackall: IF I WAS A HORSE
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Tri Vuong: LEGO NINJAGO: Shatterspin
  • 4:00pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Arlene Abundis: Into the Mighty Sea
  • 4:00pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Lee Wind: The Gender Binary Is a Big Lie
  • 4:00pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Lesa Cline-Ransome: ONE BIG OPEN SKY
  • 4:00pm – 4:30pm Pacific
    Thomas Allbaugh: Apocalypse TV
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm Pacific
    Byron Graves: Rez Ball
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm Pacific
    Dr. Natasha Cox-Magno: A Purposeful Reading Journey With A Metacognitive Approach (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm Pacific
    Jason Reynolds/Jerome & Jarrett Pumphrey: There Was a Party for Langston
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm Pacific
    Jeffrey Brown: KIDS ARE STILL WEIRD: And Other Observations from Parenthood
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm Pacific
    Kalela Williams: Tangleroot
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm Pacific
    Vanessa Le: The Last Bloodcarver
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Ben Clanton: Narwhal's Sweet Tooth
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Cheryl Kim: Wat Takes His Shot: The Life & Legacy of Basketball Hero Wataru Misaka
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Dan Santat: Detective Duck: The Case of the Strange Splash
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    David F. Walker: The Second Chance of Darius Logan
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Emily Rath: NORTH IS THE NIGHT
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Jim O'Heir/WELCOME TO PAWNEE
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Lori Alexander: Cactus Queen
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Matt Eicheldinger, Sticky Notes: Memorable Lessons from Ordinary Moments and Mat Sprouts and the Day Nora Ate the Sun
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Meet Svetlana Chmakova, creator of the Berrybrook Middle School Series and The Weirn Books
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Paul Scheer/JOYFUL RECOLLECTIONS OF TRAUMA
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Rocío Ravera, Cualquiercosario
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    William Alexander: The Legend of Memo Castillo (The Kids in Mrs. Z's Class series)
  • 4:15pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Julio Anta and Jacoby Salcedo: This Land is Our Land
  • 4:30pm – 4:50pm Pacific
    Sabelle Frasca: Not My Fault (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 4:30pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    James Buckley, Jr.
  • 4:30pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Kekla Magoon
  • 4:30pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Maya Myers: NOT PERFECT
  • Sunday, June 30, 2024
  • 9:00am – 9:30am Pacific
    Charlotte Cheng
  • 9:00am – 9:30am Pacific
    Kaz Windness: When You Love a Book
  • 9:00am – 9:55am Pacific
    Sabir Pirzada: Dandelion
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Caitlin Rother: DOWN TO THE BONE
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Candace Fleming, The Enigma Girls
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Dan SaSuWeh Jones: Stealing Little Moon: The Legacy of the American Indian Boarding Schools
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Dara Henry: Hanukkah Pajamakkahs
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Lynne Kelly
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Mae Respicio
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Meet Terry Blas, creator of Eat Your Heart Out
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Natalie Lloyd: The Witching Wind
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Nathan Hale: Walrus Brawl at the Mall (Mighty Bite #2)
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Rekha S. Rajan: Can You Dance Like a Peacock?
  • 9:00am – 10:00am Pacific
    Yamile Saied Méndez: En estas tierras mágicas
  • 9:00am – 1:00pm Pacific
    Wallace Martin: The Goatman
  • 9:00am – 5:00pm Pacific
    Oliver Chin: The Discovery Of Chess: The Asian Hall Of Fame
  • 9:15am – 10:00am Pacific
    Mariana Llanos: Vampirita and the Angry Mob
  • 9:15am – 10:00am Pacific
    Raj Tawney: All Mixed Up
  • 9:30am – 10:00am Pacific
    Izar Olivares
  • 9:30am – 10:00am Pacific
    L.C. Rosen: Lion's Legacy
  • 9:30am – 10:00am Pacific
    Sharon Fujimoto-Johnson: The Mochi Makers
  • 9:30am – 10:00am Pacific
    Steve Light: Gus and Sully Watch the Weather
  • 9:30am – 10:20am Pacific
    Loren Long: The Yellow Bus
  • 9:30am – 10:20am Pacific
    Soho Crime: Start-a-Series
  • 9:30am – 10:30am Pacific
    Ame Dyckman: CAMPINGLAND
  • 9:45am – 10:15am Pacific
    David Bowles
  • 9:45am – 10:15am Pacific
    María Dolores Águila
  • 9:45am – 10:30am Pacific
    Karen Yin: Whole Whale
  • 9:45am – 11:00am Pacific
    Tom Turner / SIGN OF THE SANDMAN Saga - Exclusive 10th Anniversary 3 Book Collection ARC with Sneak Peek Sequel Chapters (Middle Grade)
  • 10:00am – 10:20am Pacific
    Liliane Fortna: Winks from Above: Opening Up to Signs and Synchronicities to Receive Little Miracles Each Day
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    CJ Charles, My Mother is a Superhero
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Karla Olson: Waves and Beaches
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Kim McCoy: Waves and Beaches
  • 10:00am – 10:30am Pacific
    Marcelo Verdad: THE DREAM CATCHER
  • 10:00am – 10:45am Pacific
    Beth Kander: I Made It Out of Clay
  • 10:00am – 10:50am Pacific
    Gabriel Valentin: Digital Lizards of Doom
  • 10:00am – 10:50am Pacific
    John Dragonetti: The Falcon and The Shaikh
  • 10:00am – 10:50am Pacific
    Tom Krajewski and Jennifer Muro: Primer
  • 10:00am – 10:50am Pacific
    Tyler Whitesides: Janitors School of Garbage, Frank L. Cole: The Legend of the Last Library
  • 10:00am – 10:55am Pacific
    Tony Fleecs & Tim Seeley: Feral, Local Man
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Aida Salazar: Ultraviolet
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Brenda Maier: Penguin and Panda
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Christy Hale: Copycat: Nature-Inspired Design Around the World
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    COLE IMPERI: A Guide to Grief — signing and "Keep Your Grief Moving" Tote Bag
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Ellen Byron: A VERY WOODSY MURDER
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Helena Greer: Hers for the Weekend
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Jennifer Maruno: Momma's Going to March
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Jodi Jill: National Puzzle Day
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    John Hendrix: The Mythmakers: The Remarkable Fellowship of C.S. Lewis & J.R.R. Tolkien (A Graphic Novel)
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Kasley Killam, THE ART AND SCIENCE OF CONNECTION
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Kimberly Brock: The Fabled Earth
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Molly Mendoza: Jovita Wore Pants : The Story of a Mexican Freedom Fighter
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Mona Alvarado Frazier: A Bridge Home
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Nick Esposito: The Good Guys Agency
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Orion Jean: Race to Kindness
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    PATRICK LAY: Death Strikes: The Emperor of Atlantis
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Rex Ogle: Abuela, Don’t Forget Me
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Richard Ho/If Lin Can: How Jeremy Lin Inspired Asian Americans to Shoot for the Stars
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Sally J. Pla : THE FIRE, THE WATER, AND MAUDIE MCGINN
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Todd Lockwood, The Twelve Days of Christmas
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Vivian Rosas: Momma's Going to March
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Wendy Chin-Tanner: KING OF THE ARMADILLOS
  • 10:00am – 11:00am Pacific
    Xelena González & Adriana M. Garcia: Remembering
  • 10:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Ashley Belote: Don't Wash Winston
  • 10:00am – 2:00pm Pacific
    Marcia M Chen: Author of the Steampunk Graphic Novel Series, Lady Mechanika
  • 10:00am – 2:50pm Pacific
    Danielle McKechnie, author, with Simón Estrada, illustrator: Otto Normal's Monsterton: The Disappearance of White Pine Beach
  • 10:00am – 5:00pm Pacific
    Icy Smith: Mei Ling in China City & Half Spoon of Rice
  • 10:10am – 10:40am Pacific
    Marlo Garnsworthy: Hawk Mother Returns: A Story of Interspecies Adoption
  • 10:15am – 11:00am Pacific
    Ann Bausum: The Day King Died: Remembered Through Two Voices and a Choir
  • 10:15am – 11:00am Pacific
    L. Divine: An Epitaph for Jezebel
  • 10:15am – 11:15am Pacific
    Dave Eggers
  • 10:20am – 10:50am Pacific
    Nathan Hale: Above the Trenches, Mighty Bite (Book 1)
  • 10:30am – 10:50am Pacific
    Elizabeth Hendrick: EXODAI – A Shockingly Honest Memoir of Love, Obsession and Torture (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Esme Addison: An Intrigue of Witches
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Kerry Aradhya: ERNO RUBIK AND HIS MAGIC CUBE
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    M. T. Anderson: Elf Dog and Owl Head (Print and Audiobook Signing)
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Ray Tabler: A Grand Imperial War
  • 10:30am – 11:00am Pacific
    Sandra Gonzalez-Mora, Mommy, Tell Me Why I Am Radiant / Mami, ¿dime por qué soy radiante?
  • 10:30am – 11:15am Pacific
    Jasminne Mendez
  • 10:30am – 11:15am Pacific
    Pedro Martín
  • 10:30am – 11:20am Pacific
    Mariama J. Lockington: Forever is Now
  • 10:30am – 11:30am Pacific
    Ann Bausum: THE BARD AND THE BOOK
  • 10:30am – 11:30am Pacific
    Fighting to Belong
  • 10:30am – 11:30am Pacific
    Meet Junepurrr, creator of SubZero
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Adalucia Quan, MICAELA
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Andrea Zimmerman: CRANE JANE
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Ashley Granillo: Cruzita and the Mariacheros
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Elizabeth Brown: Half Breed Runaway
  • 11:00am – 11:30am Pacific
    Raakhee Mirchandani: Journey to the Stars
  • 11:00am – 11:45am Pacific
    Jeffrey Brown: KIDS ARE STILL WEIRD: And More Observations from Parenthood
  • 11:00am – 11:45am Pacific
    Mariana Llanos: Benita and the Night Creatures
  • 11:00am – 11:45am Pacific
    Zoro: Maria's Scarf In-Booth Signing
  • 11:00am – 11:50am Pacific
    Jeffrey Weber: You Sound Amazing
  • 11:00am – 11:50am Pacific
    Jenn Bailey/Mika Song: Henry, Like Always
  • 11:00am – 11:50am Pacific
    Kim Shearer / Chas! Pangburn: Double Booking: The Tail of Mummy Cat
  • 11:00am – 11:50am Pacific
    Michaelbrent Collings: The Witch in the Woods (Grimmworld, #1)
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Autographing Sunday 11 am at Sibylline Press booth with Susannah Kennedy, author of Reading Jane: A Daughter's Memoir
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Carole & Jeffery Boston Weatherford: Kin
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Claire Forrest: Where You See Yourself
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Danny Ramadan, The Salma Series: Salma Makes a Home, Salma Writes a Book, Salma Joins the Team
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Erin Bow: Simon Sort of Says
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    G. Neri: Safe Passage
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Ibi Zoboi: NIGERIA JONES
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Jade Adia: There Goes the Neighborhood
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Jenni L. Walsh: Operation Happy
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Jennifer Thorne: The Starlets
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Kelly Hollman and Charlotte Watson Sherman: This Opening Sky
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Kenneth M. Cadow: Gather
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Lee Kelly: The Starlets
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Martellus Bennett - Dear Black Boy
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Meg Eden Kuyatt: Good Different
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Melanie Conklin: Crushed
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Mia Wenjen: We Sing from the Heart
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Rebecca Zanetti: ONE CURSED ROSE
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    René Colato Laínez: Do I Belong Here? / ¿Es este mi lugar?
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Sarah Mughal Rana: HOPE ABLAZE
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Shannon McNeill: Sparkles No Sparkles
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Stephanie Seales/C.G. Esperanza: My Daddy is a Cowboy
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Stephen W. Martin: Nancy Spector, Monster Detective 1: The Case of the Missing Spot
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    David Grodski: The Wisdom Of Gardening (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    Dr. Bernadette Anderson: Fulfilled. 52 Prescriptions for Healing, Health, and Happiness (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    Margaret A. Blenkush: The Doctor of Bellechester (Next Generation Indie Book Awards Recipient)
  • 11:00am – 12:45pm Pacific
    Wheston Chancellor Grove: The Lost Art of Love (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm Pacific
    Amanda Boen: Santa, Where Are You?
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm Pacific
    EBSCO's Hannah Murphy: Mr. Bee Wants to Grow a Garden
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm Pacific
    John Dragonetti: The Falcon and the Shaikhs
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm Pacific
    Paul Kiritsis: The Riddle of Alchemy (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 11:00am – 2:00pm Pacific
    JUNK+IMAGINATION=ADVENTURE! - Meet THE MAD SCIENTISTS' CLUB 2.0 authors, test the club's immersive Apple Vision 3D experience, and gain early access to preview the upcoming digital ARC! (Middle Grade)
  • 11:15am – 12:00pm Pacific
    C. Rowen MacCarald: How Mom Met Mama
  • 11:15am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Katerina Spaeth: Grumpy Milo and Grumpy Grandpa
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm Pacific
    Richard Villasana, Do No Harm: The U.S. Border Child Tragedy Continues
  • 11:30am – 12:15pm Pacific
    Shannon Gibney
  • 11:30am – 12:15pm Pacific
    Sherri L. Smith: American Wings
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm Pacific
    Christopher Reich: MATTERHORN
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm Pacific
    Jennifer Coburn: Girls of the Glimmer Factory
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm Pacific
    Jorge Argueta: Bilingüe, superhéroe / Bilingual, Superhero
  • 11:45am – 12:30pm Pacific
    James Tynion IV: Universal Monsters: Dracula
  • 12:00pm – 12:20pm Pacific
    Craig Cooke: Business Kung Fu: Modern Strategy | Ancient Truth | Your Success
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    Anna Orenstein-Cardona: The Tree of Hope
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    Jim Gierach: The Silver Bullet Solution: Is It Time To End the War on Drugs
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    Marlo Garnsworthy: The Turtle Dove’s Journey: A Story of Migration
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    Nita Landry, MD, OB-GYN: Dr. Nita’s Crash Course for Women: Better Sex, Better Health, Better You
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm Pacific
    Victor Villaseñor, Rain of Gold and Burro Genius
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm Pacific
    Lamar Giles: Ruin Road
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm Pacific
    Mansi Shah: A Good Indian Girl
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm Pacific
    Darcie Little Badger & Daniel Nayeri
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm Pacific
    Stacey Cochran/Jordan Version 3.2
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm Pacific
    Veronica Roth/When Among Crows
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Aron Nels Steinke: Snow Day: A Graphic Novel (Mr. Wolf's Class #5)
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Autographing on Sunday at 3 pm at the Sibylline Press booth with Julia Park Tracey, author of The Bereaved: A Novel
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Crystal Murakami: Oh No! Chinese School! & Daddy, My Favorite Guy
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Daryl Wood Gerber: MURDER ON THE PAGE
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Elyse Graham/BOOK AND DAGGER
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Joyce Uglow: Stuck! The Story of the La Brea Tar Pits
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Lisi Harrison: 1-2-3-4, I Declare a Thumb War
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Rex Ogle: Pizza Face: A Graphic Novel
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Tracey Baptiste: Boy 2.0
  • 12:00pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Tony J. Selimi: A Path to Excellence: The Blueprint to Achieving Your Greatest Potential
  • 12:30pm – 12:50pm Pacific
    Aiden and Eliana Miao: Everything Tesla: From How They Work to How Fast They Go and All The Fun In Between (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Carlos Tarrac, CARLOS TARRAC EXTRA REG Unique Artisic Creations
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Jeffrey Brown: Batman and Robin and Howard: Summer Breakdown
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Jerzy Drozd: The Inscrutable Doctor Baer and the Case of the Two-Faced Statue
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Junepurrr, creator of SubZero
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Rebecca Gardyn Levinton
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm Pacific
    Travis Jonker: Ship in the Window
  • 12:45pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Candace Fleming
  • 12:45pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Jarrett Pumphrey
  • 12:45pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Jerome Pumphrey
  • 1:00pm – 1:20pm Pacific
    Jodi Jill: National Puzzle Day
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    C.R. Usher: The Diary of Ferris Hawes
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Chris Baron: The Secret of the Dragon Gems
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Lee Goldberg: Calico
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm Pacific
    Lesley Younge: Nearer My Freedom
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Dara Henry: Hanukkah Pajamakkahs
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Judith Henderson: Becca the Brave: Becca and Benji
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm Pacific
    Rebecca Gardyn Levington: Whatever Comes Tomorrow
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    Amit Tishler: Edenfrost
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    H.E. Edgmon: The Flicker
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    Neal Shusterman: Scythe
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    Richard Hamilton: SCOOP
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    Tony Weaver, Jr.: Weirdo
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Ann Dávila Cardinal – We Need No Wings
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Autographing on Sunday, 1 pm at Sibylline Press booth with Simi Monheit, author of The Goldie Standard
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    CAROLE BOSTON WEATHERFORD: Crown of Stories
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Dave Eggers: Soren's Seventh Song
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Elizabeth Bass Parman: The Empress of Cooke County
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Emeline Lee & Alina Chau: Bonnie's Rocket
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Hannah Deitch/KILLER POTENTIAL
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Hayley Dennings: This Ravenous Fate
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Jacquie Walters: Dearest
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Kari-Lynn Winters: Hungry for the Arts
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Leia Stone: House of Ash and Shadow
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    M. O. Yuksel: Sami's Special Gift: An Eid al-Adha Story
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Morganne Walker - Soul Beat, Volume 1
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Nadine Robert, The Walk of the Field Mouse
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Nic Jeter: The Worst Wizard
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Nicholas George: A DEADLY WALK IN DEVON
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Paula Yoo: From a Whisper to a Rallying Cry: The Killing of Vincent Chin and the Trial that Galvanized the Asian American Movement
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Raina Telgemeier: Guts
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Rhonda McKnight: Bitter and Sweet
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Rhys Bowen: THE ROSE ARBOR
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Samuel Sattin: Unico: Awakening (Volume 1)
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Yasmin Davidds, PSY.D.: Graciously Assertive: How Becoming a Better Human Makes You a Better Leader
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    David Benjamin: Bistro Nights (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Deborah Donaldson: Second Chances, A Mystery Romance (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Jeffrey Weber: You Sound Amazing: Every Single Lie of the Music Business
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    JOHN SHEN: Crossing the Swamp: My Path to Innovating as a Parallel Entrepreneur (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Liliane Fortna: Winks from Above: Opening Up to Signs and Synchronicities to Receive Little Miracles Each Day
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Lisa A. Traugott: To Rescue a Witch (Next Generation Indie Book Awards Recipient)
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm Pacific
    Tammy J. Cohen: Text Messages To My Sons: Connecting Deeply In A World of Devices (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 1:00pm – 5:00pm Pacific
    Joe Benitez: Creator, Author, and Illustrator of the Steampunk Graphic Novel Series, Lady Mechanika
  • 1:15pm – 2:15pm Pacific
    Jane Pek
  • 1:30pm – 1:50pm Pacific
    A. Marc Ross: The Conscripted Extremist (Next Generation Indie Book Award Recipient)
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    David Brin: Colony High
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    E. B. Lewis: EVERYWHERE BEAUTY IS HARLEM
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Holly Ayala, ABC El Salvador
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Kekla Magoon: The Secret Library and Blue Stars: Mission One: The Vice Principal Problem
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm Pacific
    Timothy Taylor: The Rise and Fall of Magic Wolf
  • 1:30pm – 2:15pm Pacific
    Robin Stevenson and Vivian Rosas: QUEER HISTORY A TO Z book signing and "Queer Has Always Been Here" Tote Bag
  • 1:30pm – 2:20pm Pacific
    Julio Anta and Jacoby Salcedo: This Land is Our Land